X  Close Moon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Sat 24 Feb
Full Moon
Luminance 100%
SunRise/Set Sat 24 Feb
9 hrs : 59 mins
Till Sunrise
Moon Rise/Set Information
Sun 25 Feb
Moonset: 07:39
Moonrise: 18:56
Mon 26 Feb
Moonset: 07:54

Next New Moon: Sun 10 Mar
Next Full Moon: Mon 25 Mar
Current Moon cycle is 15 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 07:03
Daylight 10 hrs 50 mins (+ 03 mins 09 secs )
Sun set 17:53
Darkness 13 hrs 08 mins (- 03 mins 09 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 07:01
Daylight 10 hrs 53 mins (+ 03 mins 08 secs )
Sun will set 17:54